http://www.one.org
`

. About John Lloyd .

BIOGRAPHY

Real Name: John Lloyd E. Cruz
Birthdate: June 24, 1983
Nationality: Filipino
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Height: 5'10
Expertise: Acting, Singing & Hosting
Parents: Luisito & Aida Espidol Cruz





FILMOGRAPHY

Movies:
A Very Special Love (Coming Soon, 2008)
One More Chance (2007)
Still Life (Indie film cameo appearance, 2007)
All About Love (2006)
Close to You (2006)
Dubai (2005)
Now That I Have You (2004)
My First Romance (2003)
Forevermore (2002)
Mahal Na Kung Mahal (1998)
Nagbibinata (1998)
Ikaw Pala Ang Mahal Ko (1997)

Soap:
Maging Sino Ka Man Book 2 (2008)
Maging Sino Ka Man (2006-2007, PMPC Star Awards Best Soap 2007)
Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin (2005)
It Might Be You (2003–2004)
Kay Tagal Kang Hinintay (2002-2003)
Sa Dulo Ng Walang Hanggan (2001)
Sa Puso Ko Iingatan Ka (2001)
Sa Sandaling Kailangan Mo Ako (1996)

TV Shows:
Wowowee (co-host, 2007-present)
ASAP07 (co-host, 2007)
ASAP06 (Coverboys/co-host, 2006)
Tabing Ilog (1999-2002)
ASAP Mania (2000)

TV Appearances:
Your Song, "Kung Alam Mo Lang" as Ian (with Empress Schuck, May 2007)
John En Shirley (Nov. 2006)
Star Magic Presents, "My Angel" (with Carla Humphries, Sept. 2006)
Your Song, "Ok Lang" (with Bea Alonzo, Sept. 2006)
Maalaala Mo Kaya, "Kwintas" (with Sarah Geronimo, Sept. 2006)
Komiks, "Bampy" (2006)
Maalaala Mo Kaya (with Neri Naig, March 2006)
Bora (with Bea Alonzo 2006, 2005) as Julian
Maalaala Mo Kaya, "Skating Rink" (2005)
Bida si Mister, Bisa si Misis (2005, 2004, 2003)
OK Fine Whatever (2005, 2004)
Maalaala Mo Kaya, "Rene Cayetano Story" (2004)
Maalaala Mo Kaya, "Lapis" (with Bea Alonzo, 2003)
Wattamen (2003)
Star Studio, "Suyuan sa Lalawigan" (with Bea Alonzo, 2003)
Star Studio, "Park and Lovers" (2002)
Maalaala Mo Kaya, "Burger Joint" (2000)
Star Drama Theater Present Christmas Special
Hirayamanawari
Ipaglaban Mo
Flames
Gimik (1996)

Guest Appearances as himself:
ABS-CBN Christmas Special (Dec. 2007)
Be Bench, model search (Sept. 2007)
FAMAS Awards (April 2007)
Wowowee (Guest c0-host, May 2007)
Sharon, Christmas Special (Dec. 2006)
Tuloy Pa Rin Ang Pasko, ABS-CBN Special (Dec. 2006)
Homeboy, "Maging Sino Ka Man, Mamahalin Kita!" (Oct. 2006)
Wazz Up Wazz Up (Guest News Anchor) (Oct. 2006)
Wowowee (Performer 2006)
Agos Concert (2006)
Homeboy, "This is Your Song" (Sept. 2006)
Homeboy, "Tabing Ilog Reunion" (June 2006)
Sharon, "Kids at Work" (2006)
PBB: The Big Reunion (2006)
Pilipinas, Game KNB (2006)
ASAP ‘06, (2006)
The Buzz, (Movie and Soap Promo 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003)
Close Up to Fame (Guest co-host 2006, 2005)
Bea’s Wildest Dream @ 18 (2005)
Star Magic @ 13 (2005)
Cinema One’s Persona (2005)
MTB (2004, 2003)
ASAP Mania (2004, 2003, 2002)
Rated K (2004)
Star Circle Quest (2004)
Morning Girls (2004)
Yes Yes Show (2004)
Kapamilya at 50 (2003)
Happy 50 TV Concert (2003)
Klasmeyts (2003)
Victim (2003)
Game KNB (2003)
Cinema One’s Cover Story (2003)

Awards
2008 Box-Office King (One More Chance), Guillermo Mendoza Foundation Award
2007 Best Actor (All About Love), FAP
2007 Best Actor (Maging Sino Ka Man), PMPC Star Awards
2007 Best Actor (Maging Sino Ka Man), USTV Awards
2007 ANAK TV Seal Award, One of the Top 10 Most Well Liked Male Personality
2006 Best Supporting Actor (Dubai), FAMAS
2006 Best Supporting Actor (Dubai), Maria Clara
2006 Movie Supporting Actor of the Year (Dubai), 22nd PMPC Star Awards for Movies
2006 Best Actor (Ikaw Ang Lahat Sa Akin), 2nd USTV Students Choice Awards
2006 Film Actor of the Year (Dubai), Guillermo Mendoza Awards
2006 Yes Magazine Awards, Most Popular Loveteam with John Lloyd
2005 Best Actor in Drama Series (It Might Be You), Star Awards
2005 Best Actor (It Might Be You), USTV Students Choice Awards
2005 Outstanding Lead Actor in Drama Series (for Maalaala Mo Kaya "Skating Rink"), Golden Screen TV Awards
2005 Prince of RP Movies (for Now That I Have You), Guillermo Mendoza Awards
2004 Most Popular Love Team (with Bea Alonzo), Guillermo Mendoza Awards
2001 Best Actor (for Tabing Ilog), Star Awards

Endorsements:
Greenwich Pizza, Clear (Unilever), Bench, Biogesic, Close-up, Taheebo, Nescafe, Bobson, AXN Watches, Vicky Belo Medical Group, Outland Shoes

TV Commercials:
Clear Shampoo (with Bea and Piolo, June 2008)
SMART Commercial (with Bea, May 2008)
ABS-CBN Christmas Station ID (Dec. 2007)
Clear Shampoo (with Bea Alonzo, Sept. 2007)
TFC Bigatin Call Card (2007)
Nescafe (2007, 2006)
ABS-CBN Summer Station ID (2007)
ABS-CBN Kapamilya Primetime Bida (2007)
Taheebo (with Bea Alonzo, 2007)
Close-Up Lovapalooza commercial mini-series (with Bea Alonzo, 2007)
Biogesic (2007)
ABS-CBN Christmas Station ID (2006)
SMART Talk N Text (with Bea Alonzo, 2005)
ABS-CBN Kapamilya K-drama (2003)
Libresse Commercial (2003)
Silka (2003)


Compiled by: Shopgirl
Updated: June 14, 2008
PLEASE CREDIT JOHN LLOYD AND BEA COLLECTIVE FOR INFO USED HERE. THANKS!


By collective team On Wednesday, October 10, 2007 At 3:07 PM

Current & Upcoming Projects

LaB Letters for John Lloyd and Bea

John Lloyd & Bea Videos


"LaBs, LOW BATT AKO!"

About John Lloyd and Bea Collective

John Lloyd & Bea Forum

Lloydy and Bea Lovers

Site Affiliates

Disclaimer

Site Sponsors